Registration & Schedule

Register online through your PaddleGuru account here.

Friday, August 16th

2 - 4 PMKids Event, led by Fiona Wylde & Team SIC"Frog Beach" just east of Event Site
3 - 5 PMRegistration packet pick-upBig Winds, Hood River
6:00 PM to 10:00 PMKickstand Kickoff party, no-host dinner and drinks, live music 7-10 pm by the Yurt Dwellers. Minors can enter until 8 PM. Kickstand Cafe, Hood River

Saturday, August 17th

Downwind Race.

8:00 AMSUP Yoga: all levels Waterfront Park
8:30 AMRegistration opensWaterfront Park - all classes
10:00 AMRegistration closesWaterfront Park - all classes
10:00 AMSkippers meetingWaterfront Park Stage - all classes
11:00 AMOC-1, OC-2, SurfSki, Prone, Unlimited SUP Start Viento State Park
11:20 AMFoiling SUP start Viento State Park
11:30 AMWomen's Double Down start lap #1Viento State Park
12:00 PMMen's Double Down start lap #1Viento State Park
12:20 PMMen's Open Downwind startViento State Park
12:30 PMWomen's Open Downwind startViento State Park
1:40 PMOC-1, OC-2, SurfSki, Unlimted SUP Double Down start Lap 2Viento State Park
1:50 PMFoiling SUP Double Down start Lap 2Viento State Park
2:00 PMWomen's Double Down start lap #2Viento State Park
2:30 PMMen's Double Down start lap #2Viento State Park
4:00 PMAwards ceremonyWaterfront Park stage
5:00 PM- 7:00 PMFree concert:
Hustle and Drone
Waterfront Park- Anetik stage

Sunday, August 18th

Course Race.

8:00 AMYoga on the lawn: all levels SUP-prepWaterfront Park
8:00 AMRegistration opensWaterfront Park - all classes
9:00 AMRegistration closesWaterfront Park - all classes
9:00 AMSkippers meetingWaterfront Park stage
9:30 AMGroms/Super Groms Race StartWaterfront Park Beach
10:30 AMWomen's Open & JuniorWaterfront Park Beach
11:30 AMMen's Open & JuniorWaterfront Park Beach
12:30 PMWomen's EliteWaterfront Park Beach
1:30 PMMen's EliteWaterfront Park Beach
2:30 PMPro/Grom One Class RelayWaterfront Park Beach
4:00 PMAwards CeremonyWaterfront Park Beach

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.