2017 Results

Original results from Paddle Guru are found here.

Women’s Elite Course

Place Name(s) Boat# Craft Age Group Gender Time WST Points
1 Annabel Anderson 246 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:39:40.20 2000
2 Penelope Strickland 233 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:40:48.18 1500
3 Candice Appleby 210 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:41:15.58 1100
4 Shae Foudy 116 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:41:27.89 800
5 Seychelle Hattingh 58 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:41:45.32 650
6 Terrene Black 60 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:42:05.18 500
7 April Zilg 31 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:42:19.82 400
8 Jade Howson 91 SUP 12’6" 17U female 00:42:54.57 300
9 Hannah Hill 293 SUP 12’6" 17U female 00:43:05.01 250
10 Fiona Wylde 212 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:43:05.94 200
11 Erika Benitez 157 SUP 12’6" 17U female 00:43:32.21 198
12 Angela Jackson 96 SUP 12’6" 40-49 female 00:43:38.22 196
13 Kalia Alexiou 26 SUP 12’6" 17U female 00:43:59.63 194
14 Shannon Bell 263 SUP 12’6" 40-49 female 00:44:51.96 192
15 Jennifer Lee 30 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:45:47.88 190
16 Tamlyn Bohm 296 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:46:24.07 188
17 Sarah Sandstrom 146 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:46:46.24 186
18 Annie Reickert 143 SUP 12’6" 17U female 00:47:07.92 184
19 Chloe Walkerdene 68 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:49:14.43 182
20 Misako Yamamoto 164 SUP 12’6" 40-49 female 00:50:53.37 180
21 Kiyomi Sheppard 33 SUP 12’6" 40-49 female 00:50:57.95 178
22 Mary Howser 53 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:51:01.62 176

Women’s Elite Downwind

Place Name(s) Boat# Craft Age Group Gender Race1  Race 2 Total WST Points
                   
1 Fiona Wylde 212 SUP 12’6 18-39 female 01:07:08.95 01:09:45.08 02:16:54 4000
2 Annabel Anderson 246 SUP 12’6 18-39 female 01:10:39.49 01:11:50.80 02:22:30 3000
3 Annie Reickert 143 SUP 12’6 17U female 01:11:28.68 01:13:05.70 02:24:34 2200
4 Angela Jackson 96 SUP 12’6 40-49 female 01:12:27.72 01:12:52.08 02:25:20 1600
5 Hannah Hill 293 SUP 12’6 17U female 01:11:15.06 01:14:12.75 02:25:28 1300
6 Penelope Strickland 233 SUP 12’6 18-39 female 01:13:01.27 01:14:06.89 02:27:08 1000
7 Terrene Black 60 SUP 12’6 18-39 female 01:13:24.12 01:14:35.17 02:27:59 800
8 Candice Appleby 210 SUP 12’6 18-39 female 01:14:08.91 01:15:08.51 02:29:17 600
9 April Zilg 31 SUP 12’6 18-39 female 01:14:24.86 01:16:44.91 02:31:10 500
10 Seychelle Hattingh 58 SUP 12’6 18-39 female 01:15:45.33 01:15:36.87 02:31:22 400
11 Andrea Moller 291 SUP 12’6 18-39 female 01:13:13.37 01:18:33.52 02:31:47 396
12 Jade Howson 91 SUP 12’6 17U female 01:15:09.38 01:17:43.16 02:32:53 392
13 Shae Foudy 116 SUP 12’6 18-39 female 01:15:42.00 01:17:55.44 02:33:37 388
14 Kalia Alexiou 26 SUP 12’6 17U female 01:18:19.51 01:21:07.58 02:39:27 384
15 Tamlyn Bohm 296 SUP 12’6 18-39 female 01:19:16.60 01:21:32.25 02:40:49 380
16 Mariecarmen Rivera 37 SUP 12’6 18-39 female 01:19:37.96 01:22:18.47 02:41:56 376
17 Jennifer Lee 30 SUP 12’6 18-39 female 01:20:05.80 01:22:59.51 02:43:05 372
18 Sarah Sandstrom 146 SUP 12’6 18-39 female 01:20:43.17 01:22:37.87 02:43:21 368
19 Erika Benitez 157 SUP 12’6 17U female 01:21:17.88 01:23:36.23 02:44:54 364
20 Shannon Bell 263 SUP 12’6 40-49 female 01:22:12.45 01:23:39.83 02:45:52 360
21 Stephanie Shideler 62 SUP 12’6 40-49 female 01:23:19.04 01:24:04.38 02:47:23 356
22 Misako Yamamoto 164 SUP 12’6 40-49 female 01:23:04.40 01:25:29.37 02:48:34 352
23 Kristy Morris 228 SUP 12’6 40-49 female 01:24:28.76 01:27:38.86 02:52:08 348
24 Mary Howser 53 SUP 12’6 18-39 female 01:26:59.07 01:28:41.16 02:55:40 344
25 Kiyomi Sheppard 33 SUP 12’6 40-49 female 01:27:22.74 01:28:26.69 02:55:49 340
26 Chloe Walkerdene 68 SUP 12’6 18-39 female 01:28:48.46 01:30:05.49 02:58:54 336
27 Ehiku Rademacher 203 SUP 12’6 18-39 female 01:31:26.61 01:29:35.27 03:01:02 332
28 Kira Buchanan 87 SUP 12’6 17U female 01:33:22.49 01:43:17.33 03:16:40 328
  Izzi Gomez 104 SUP 12’6 17U female 01:24:33.76 DNS  

Women’s Elite Overall

Place Name(s) Boat# Craft Age Group Gender Course Time DDW Time Total
1 Fiona Wylde 212 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:43:05.94 2:16:54 3:00:00
2 Annabel Anderson 246 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:39:40.20 2:22:30 3:02:10
3 Penelope Strickland 233 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:40:48.18 2:27:08 3:07:56
4 Hannah Hill 293 SUP 12’6" 17U female 00:43:05.01 2:25:28 3:08:33
5 Angela Jackson 96 SUP 12’6" 40-49 female 00:43:38.22 2:25:20 3:08:58
6 Terrene Black 60 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:42:05.18 2:27:59 3:10:04
7 Candice Appleby 210 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:41:15.58 2:29:17 3:10:33
8 Annie Reickert 143 SUP 12’6" 17U female 00:47:07.92 2:24:34 3:11:42
9 Seychelle Hattingh 58 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:41:45.32 2:31:22 3:13:07
10 April Zilg 31 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:42:19.82 2:31:10 3:13:30
11 Shae Foudy 116 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:41:27.89 2:33:37 3:15:05
12 Jade Howson 91 SUP 12’6" 17U female 00:42:54.57 2:32:53 3:15:48
13 Kalia Alexiou 26 SUP 12’6" 17U female 00:43:59.63 2:39:27 3:23:27
14 Tamlyn Bohm 296 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:46:24.07 2:40:49 3:27:13
15 Erika Benitez 157 SUP 12’6" 17U female 00:43:32.21 2:44:54 3:28:26
16 Jennifer Lee 30 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:45:47.88 2:43:05 3:28:53
17 Sarah Sandstrom 146 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:46:46.24 2:43:21 3:30:07
18 Shannon Bell 263 SUP 12’6" 40-49 female 00:44:51.96 2:45:52 3:30:44
19 Misako Yamamoto 164 SUP 12’6" 40-49 female 00:50:53.37 2:48:34 3:39:27
20 Mary Howser 53 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:51:01.62 2:55:40 3:46:42
21 Kiyomi Sheppard 33 SUP 12’6" 40-49 female 00:50:57.95 2:55:49 3:46:47
22 Chloe Walkerdene 68 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:49:14.43 2:58:54 3:48:08

Men’s Elite Course

Place Name(s) Boat# Craft Age Group Gender Time Heat WST Points
1 Titouan Puyo 98 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:27:20.53 Final 2000
2 Lincoln Dews 225 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:27:28.15 Final 1500
3 Arthur Arutkin 39 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:27:35.07 Final 1100
4 Travis Grant 138 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:27:49.72 Final 800
5 James Casey 83 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:28:02.22 Final 650
6 Josh Riccio 219 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:28:11.01 Final 500
7 Toby Cracknell 207 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:28:36.15 Final 400
8 Clement Colmas 111 SUP 14′ 17U male 00:28:50.75 Final 300
9 Bernd Roediger 308 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:28:57.17 Final 250
10 Steeve Teihotaata 85 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:28:59.59 Final 200
11 Slater Trout 41 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:01.06 Final 198
12 Mo Freitas 129 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:06.47 Final 196
13 Auber Tom 40 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:20.52 Final 194
14 Martin Letourneur 216 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:22.36 Final 192
15 Matt Nottag 209 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:25.83 Final 190
16 Ryan Funk 124 SUP 14′ 17U male 00:29:31.25 Final 188
17 Bullet Obra 145 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:33.95 Final 186
18 Ebb Rete 76 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:41.11 Final 184
19 Chase Kosterlitz 127 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:51.05 Final 182
20 Georges Cronsteadt 254 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:52.18 Final 180
21 Kody Kerbox 46 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:59.85 Final 178
22 Tommy Buday 106 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:30:05.65 Final 176
23 Enzo Bennett 256 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:30:07.03 Final 174
24 Giorgio Gomez 49 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:30:13.60 Final 172
25 Tamarua Cowan 95 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:30:17.44 Final 170
26 Kelly Margetts 262 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:30:20.19 Final 168
27 Ludovic Teulade 120 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:30:23.56 Final 166
28 Jeremy Teulade 5 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:31:02.07 Final 164
29 Noa Hopper 8 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:31:35.14 Final 162
30 Garrett Fletcher 1 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:35:25.04 Final 160
1 James Casey 83 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:28:48.97 Heat 1
2 Titouan Puyo 98 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:28:55.61 Heat 1
3 Giorgio Gomez 49 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:29.69 Heat 1
4 Bernd Roediger 308 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:35.94 Heat 1
5 Bullet Obra 145 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:41.38 Heat 1
6 Martin Letourneur 216 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:45.98 Heat 1
7 Kody Kerbox 46 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:30:08.02 Heat 1
8 Kelly Margetts 262 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:30:18.81 Heat 1
9 Georges Cronsteadt 254 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:30:24.16 Heat 1
10 Ebb Rete 76 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:30:25.80 Heat 1
11 Garrett Fletcher 1 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:30:33.89 Heat 1
12 Mo Freitas 129 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:30:34.44 Heat 1
13 Noa Hopper 8 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:30:35.16 Heat 1
14 Arthur Arutkin 39 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:30:36.06 Heat 1
15 Jeremy Teulade 5 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:31:08.69 Heat 1
16 Vinnicius Martins 223 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:32:02.11 Heat 1
17 Itzel Delgado 81 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:32:04.22 Heat 1
18 Paul Jackson 97 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:32:40.16 Heat 1
19 Steve Walker 230 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:33:50.63 Heat 1
20 Zach Rounsaville 67 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:35:37.49 Heat 1
1 Ryan Funk 124 SUP 14′ 17U male 00:29:36.31 Heat 2
2 Enzo Bennett 256 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:41.79 Heat 2
3 Clement Colmas 111 SUP 14′ 17U male 00:29:45.67 Heat 2
4 Josh Riccio 219 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:51.52 Heat 2
5 Travis Grant 138 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:53.40 Heat 2
6 Lincoln Dews 225 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:30:19.09 Heat 2
7 Matt Nottag 209 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:30:30.02 Heat 2
8 Auber Tom 40 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:30:33.21 Heat 2
9 Tamarua Cowan 95 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:30:45.42 Heat 2
10 Chase Kosterlitz 127 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:31:04.02 Heat 2
11 Toby Cracknell 207 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:31:13.11 Heat 2
12 Slater Trout 41 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:31:19.49 Heat 2
13 Tommy Buday 106 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:31:23.47 Heat 2
14 Ludovic Teulade 120 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:31:32.83 Heat 2
15 Steeve Teihotaata 85 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:31:37.04 Heat 2
16 Mamadou Romuald 11 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:31:46.93 Heat 2
17 Derek Fromm 137 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:32:12.29 Heat 2
18 Noic Garioud 3 SUP 14′ 17U male 00:32:34.50 Heat 2
19 Alexandre Bicrel 51 SUP 14′ 17U male 00:32:47.31 Heat 2
20 Tim Warner 139 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:33:22.99 Heat 2

Men’s Elite Downwind

Place Name(s) Boat# Craft Age Group Gender Race 1 Race 2 Total WST Points
1 Bernd Roediger 308 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:00:26.58 00:59:16.46 1:59:43 4000
2 Travis Grant 138 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:01:16.21 01:00:28.05 2:01:44 3000
3 Titouan Puyo 98 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:01:55.02 01:00:30.73 2:02:26 2200
4 Clement Colmas 111 SUP 14′ 17U male 01:01:06.52 01:01:26.50 2:02:33 1600
5 Mo Freitas 129 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:01:39.15 01:02:10.96 2:03:50 1300
6 Noic Garioud 3 SUP 14′ 17U male 01:02:05.92 01:02:29.72 2:04:36 1000
7 Martin Letourneur 216 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:03:10.84 01:02:02.00 2:05:13 800
8 Lincoln Dews 225 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:02:31.84 01:02:48.86 2:05:21 600
9 Connor Baxter 248 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:02:19.18 01:03:24.62 2:05:44 500
10 Steeve Teihotaata 85 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:03:37.46 01:02:22.63 2:06:00 400
11 Georges Cronsteadt 254 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:03:14.44 01:02:55.07 2:06:10 396
12 Enzo Bennett 256 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:02:51.92 01:03:34.12 2:06:26 392
13 James Casey 83 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:04:33.13 01:02:41.25 2:07:14 388
14 Matt Nottag 209 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:03:54.61 01:03:32.46 2:07:27 384
15 Ebb Rete 76 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:04:16.72 01:04:24.90 2:08:42 380
16 Josh Riccio 219 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:05:40.84 01:03:25.04 2:09:06 376
17 Kody Kerbox 46 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:04:16.22 01:04:51.38 2:09:08 372
18 Beau O’brian 229 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:05:12.58 01:04:18.43 2:09:31 368
19 Ryan Funk 124 SUP 14′ 17U male 01:05:01.44 01:04:32.52 2:09:34 364
20 Arthur Arutkin 39 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:05:34.16 01:04:45.64 2:10:20 360
21 Auber Tom 40 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:06:30.82 01:04:41.80 2:11:13 356
22 Bullet Obra 145 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:06:38.51 01:05:25.00 2:12:04 352
23 Alexandre Bicrel 51 SUP 14′ 17U male 01:07:01.77 01:05:09.87 2:12:12 348
24 Tamarua Cowan 95 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:06:59.83 01:05:23.84 2:12:24 344
25 Paul Jackson 97 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:06:18.83 01:06:13.92 2:12:33 340
26 Chase Kosterlitz 127 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:08:21.09 01:04:21.75 2:12:43 336
27 Keoni Sulpice 217 SUP 14′ 17U male 01:07:21.39 01:05:25.65 2:12:47 332
28 Slater Trout 41 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:05:49.07 01:07:14.21 2:13:03 328
29 Kelly Margetts 262 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:06:48.70 01:06:46.71 2:13:35 324
30 Ben Tardrew 235 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:06:17.03 01:07:19.81 2:13:37 320
31 Toby Cracknell 207 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:07:16.03 01:06:39.64 2:13:56 316
32 Garrett Fletcher 1 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:06:51.23 01:07:18.93 2:14:10 312
33 Mamadou Romuald 11 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:07:22.22 01:07:17.65 2:14:40 308
34 Ethan Koopmans 179 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:06:06.45 01:08:33.97 2:14:40 304
35 Noa Hopper 8 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:08:47.75 01:06:03.45 2:14:51 300
36 Vincent Verhoeven 102 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:09:22.99 01:08:18.55 2:17:42 296
37 Ludovic Teulade 120 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:08:28.80 01:10:30.64 2:18:59 292
38 Vinnicius Martins 223 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:12:11.87 01:06:53.20 2:19:05 288
39 Tyler Bashor 192 SUP 14′ 17U male 01:09:52.09 01:10:01.57 2:19:54 284
40 Trent Carter 261 SUP 14′ 17U male 01:10:03.11 01:10:51.73 2:20:55 280
41 Ingo Rademacher 202 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:10:26.17 01:10:40.05 2:21:06 276
42 Jarkko Simonen 306 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:10:35.41 01:11:34.02 2:22:09 272
43 Steve Walker 230 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:12:54.77 01:09:41.43 2:22:36 268
44 Haakon Hoyer-Nielsen 63 SUP 14′ 17U male 01:12:40.54 01:10:00.04 2:22:41 264
45 Jan Boersma 305 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:10:58.03 01:11:49.35 2:22:47 260
46 Derek Fromm 137 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:11:52.17 01:11:03.00 2:22:55 256
47 Rodney Ellis 79 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:11:20.81 01:12:11.26 2:23:32 252
48 Jeremy Teulade 5 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:12:13.77 01:11:52.32 2:24:06 248
49 Tim Warner 139 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:11:56.28 01:12:37.27 2:24:34 244
50 Bojan Bernard 221 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:12:06.09 01:12:58.35 2:25:04 240
51 Jeramie Vaine 32 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:12:59.74 01:12:43.06 2:25:43 236
52 Itzel Delgado 81 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:12:09.72 01:13:41.53 2:25:51 232
53 Tommy Buday 106 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:12:32.48 01:13:32.28 2:26:05 228
54 Dave Boehne 243 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:13:12.15 01:13:18.65 2:26:31 224
55 Bill Kraft 117 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:13:18.01 01:14:08.96 2:27:27 220
56 Spencer Lazzar 279 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:15:49.55 01:14:12.59 2:30:02 216
57 Ben Grodner 244 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:14:30.74 01:15:33.04 2:30:04 212
58 Brian Schmid 38 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:15:09.81 01:16:47.47 2:31:57 208
59 Elijah Schoenig 201 SUP 14′ 17U male 01:16:15.83 01:15:50.07 2:32:06 204
60 Andy Fermo 103 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:16:40.21 01:16:03.34 2:32:44 200
61 Lee Mclean 101 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:16:08.14 01:16:37.07 2:32:45 196
62 Miguel Beltran 232 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:16:44.34 01:16:01.72 2:32:46 192
63 Zach Rounsaville 67 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:16:03.74 01:17:36.40 2:33:40 188
64 Dave White 17 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:18:36.26 01:16:39.53 2:35:16 184
65 Scott Vande Vusse 191 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:17:19.24 01:21:16.42 2:38:36 180
66 Kyle Ellison 54 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:20:30.82 01:22:12.35 2:42:43 176
67 Leo Dan Miller 7 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:22:29.60 01:22:29.12 2:44:59 172
68 Jeffrey Oltman 14 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:25:32.20 01:28:00.33 2:53:33 168
69 Darrell Horton Ii 50 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:29:54.09 01:31:05.25 3:00:59 164
  Kai Lenny 252 SUP 14′ 18-39 male   01:03:31.20  
  Giorgio Gomez 49 SUP 14′ 18-39 male   01:08:28.12  
  Eric Leonard 88 SUP 14′ 18-39 male   01:42:50.76  
  Blessed Ndlovu Maratuza 48 SUP 14′ 18-39 male   01:43:49.11  

Men’s Elite Overall

Place Name(s) Boat# Craft Age Group Gender Course Time DDW Time Total
1 Bernd Roediger 308 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:28:57.17 1:59:43 2:28:40
2 Travis Grant 138 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:27:49.72 2:01:44 2:29:34
3 Titouan Puyo 98 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:27:20.53 2:02:26 2:29:47
4 Clement Colmas 111 SUP 14′ 17U male 00:28:50.75 2:02:33 2:31:24
5 Lincoln Dews 225 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:27:28.15 2:05:21 2:32:49
6 Mo Freitas 129 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:06.47 2:03:50 2:32:56
7 Martin Letourneur 216 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:22.36 2:05:13 2:34:35
8 Steeve Teihotaata 85 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:28:59.59 2:06:00 2:35:00
9 Georges Cronsteadt 254 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:52.18 2:06:10 2:36:02
10 Enzo Bennett 256 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:30:07.03 2:06:26 2:36:33
11 Matt Nottag 209 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:25.83 2:07:27 2:36:53
12 Josh Riccio 219 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:28:11.01 2:09:06 2:37:17
13 Arthur Arutkin 39 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:27:35.07 2:10:20 2:37:55
14 Ebb Rete 76 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:41.11 2:08:42 2:38:23
15 Ryan Funk 124 SUP 14′ 17U male 00:29:31.25 2:09:34 2:39:05
16 Kody Kerbox 46 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:59.85 2:09:08 2:39:08
17 Auber Tom 40 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:20.52 2:11:13 2:40:34
18 Bullet Obra 145 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:33.95 2:12:04 2:41:38
19 Slater Trout 41 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:01.06 2:13:03 2:42:04
20 Toby Cracknell 207 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:28:36.15 2:13:56 2:42:32
21 Chase Kosterlitz 127 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:29:51.05 2:12:43 2:42:34
22 Tamarua Cowan 95 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:30:17.44 2:12:24 2:42:41
23 Kelly Margetts 262 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:30:20.19 2:13:35 2:43:55
24 Noa Hopper 8 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:31:35.14 2:14:40 2:46:15
25 Ludovic Teulade 120 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:30:23.56 2:18:59 2:49:23
26 Garrett Fletcher 1 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:35:25.04 2:14:10 2:49:35
27 Jeremy Teulade 5 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:31:02.07 2:24:06 2:55:08
28 Tommy Buday 106 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:30:05.65 2:26:05 2:56:11

Open Course

Place Competitor Event Name Boat# Craft Age Group Gender Time Rank Div Rank
1 Abby Baker Course Race Groms & Super Groms 64 SUP 12’6" 12-14 female 00:17:07.89 5 1
2 Belah Ellis Course Race Groms & Super Groms 82 SUP 12’6" 12-14 female 00:17:44.71 9 2
3 Sophia Riviello Course Race Groms & Super Groms 152 SUP 12’6" 12-14 female 00:17:52.91 10 3
4 Mary Rose Kissinger Course Race Groms & Super Groms 132 SUP 12’6" 12-14 female 00:18:05.34 11 4
5 Zoe Carter Course Race Groms & Super Groms 278 SUP 12’6" 12-14 female 00:19:25.63 14 5
6 Rose Hopkins Course Race Groms & Super Groms 110 SUP 12’6" 12-14 female 00:20:15.69 15 6
7 Isabelle Humeny Course Race Groms & Super Groms 154 SUP 12’6" 12-14 female 00:20:29.42 16 7
8 Lauren Sponhauer Course Race Groms & Super Groms 184 SUP 12’6" 12-14 female 00:21:21.16 20 8
9 Sutton Lefevre Course Race Groms & Super Groms 316 SUP 12’6" 9-11 female 00:21:24.44 21 1
10 Sarah Davies Course Race Groms & Super Groms 94 SUP 12’6" 12-14 female 00:21:25.28 22 9
11 Ava Kitt Course Race Groms & Super Groms 134 SUP 12’6" 9-11 female 00:22:32.13 25 2
12 Brynne Holman Course Race Groms & Super Groms 274 SUP 12’6" 12-14 female 00:24:15.38 29 10
13 Ayden Kitt Course Race Groms & Super Groms 135 SUP 12’6" 9-11 female 00:24:31.65 30 3
14 Vada Clay Course Race Groms & Super Groms 142 SUP 12’6" 12-14 female 00:25:35.37 31 11
15 Juliana Coleman Course Race Groms & Super Groms 171 SUP 12’6" 12-14 female 00:30:46.98 33 12
16 Parker Von Allmen Course Race Groms & Super Groms 222 SUP 12’6" 9-11 female 00:33:46.07 34 4
1 Gavin Mencinsky Course Race Groms & Super Groms 166 SUP 12’6" 12-14 male 00:15:35.08 1 1
2 Rhys Staples Course Race Groms & Super Groms 180 SUP 12’6" 12-14 male 00:16:26.64 2 2
3 Jonas Graham Course Race Groms & Super Groms 245 SUP 12’6" 12-14 male 00:16:53.24 3 3
4 Bodie Von Allmen Course Race Groms & Super Groms 168 SUP 12’6" 9-11 male 00:17:01.85 4 1
5 Austen Abel Course Race Groms & Super Groms 148 SUP 12’6" 12-14 male 00:17:15.98 6 4
6 Walker Graham Course Race Groms & Super Groms 250 SUP 12’6" 9-11 male 00:17:18.22 7 2
7 Zenin Quinn Course Race Groms & Super Groms 173 SUP 12’6" 9-11 male 00:17:21.94 8 3
8 Joe Wright Course Race Groms & Super Groms 240 SUP 12’6" 9-11 male 00:18:38.10 12 4
9 Graison Poledna Course Race Groms & Super Groms 122 SUP 12’6" 12-14 male 00:19:08.68 13 5
10 Aksel Kitt Course Race Groms & Super Groms 133 SUP 12’6" 9-11 male 00:20:56.98 17 5
11 William Smart Course Race Groms & Super Groms 309 SUP 12’6" 9-11 male 00:21:12.83 18 6
12 Ocean Bell Parsons Course Race Groms & Super Groms 317 SUP 12’6" 9-11 male 00:21:17.96 19 7
13 Oliver Humenny Course Race Groms & Super Groms 155 SUP 12’6" 12-14 male 00:21:58.39 23 6
14 Tj Munks Course Race Groms & Super Groms 16 SUP 12’6" 12-14 male 00:22:08.00 24 7
15 Peyton Wells Course Race Groms & Super Groms 151 SUP 12’6" 12-14 male 00:22:38.30 26 8
16 Jack Probasco Course Race Groms & Super Groms 272 SUP 12’6" 9-11 male 00:23:31.17 27 8
17 Sky Bell Parsons Course Race Groms & Super Groms 318 SUP 12’6" 8U male 00:23:36.69 28 1
18 Charlie Hooper Course Race Groms & Super Groms 114 SUP 12’6" 9-11 male 00:29:14.50 32 9
19 Colby Sommerset Course Race Groms & Super Groms 297 SUP 12’6" 12-14 male 00:35:59.50 35 9
1 Keoni Sulpice Course Race Open Junior Boys 217 SUP 12’6" 15-17 male 00:33:12.72 1 1
2 Trent Carter Course Race Open Junior Boys 261 SUP 14′ 15-17 male 00:33:14.37 2 1
3 Tyler Bashor Course Race Open Junior Boys 192 SUP 14′ 15-17 male 00:33:15.90 3 2
4 Haakon Hoyer-Nielsen Course Race Open Junior Boys 63 SUP 14′ 15-17 male 00:33:35.75 4 3
5 Sam Mccullough Course Race Open Junior Boys 265 SUP 12’6" 15-17 male 00:35:50.22 5 2
6 Evan Gerbrecht Course Race Open Junior Boys 74 SUP 14′ 15-17 male 00:36:44.84 6 4
7 Pelle Bergstrom Course Race Open Junior Boys 199 SUP 14′ 15-17 male 00:37:54.41 7 5
8 Luke Allen Course Race Open Junior Boys 251 SUP 14′ 15-17 male 00:38:04.86 8 6
9 Kaden Sponhauer Course Race Open Junior Boys 183 SUP 14′ 15-17 male 00:38:21.16 9 7
10 Adam Gerbrecht Course Race Open Junior Boys 73 SUP 12’6" 15-17 male 00:38:26.58 10 3
11 Willie Dewolfe Course Race Open Junior Boys 189 SUP 14′ 15-17 male 00:40:28.20 11 8
12 Charlie Cindric Course Race Open Junior Boys 194 SUP 14′ 15-17 male 00:41:18.32 12 9
13 Walker Hendricks Course Race Open Junior Boys 214 SUP 14′ 15-17 male 00:43:28.34 13 10
14 Christopher Riviello Course Race Open Junior Boys 226 SUP 14′ 15-17 male 00:43:39.89 14 11
15 Blake Witherite Course Race Open Junior Boys 315 SUP 12’6" 15-17 male 01:11:25.87 15 4
1 Sophia Riviello Course Race Open Junior Girls 152 SUP 12’6" 15-17 female 00:45:01.25 1 1
2 Mary Rose Kissinger Course Race Open Junior Girls 132 SUP 12’6" 15-17 female 00:46:12.28 2 2
3 Kira Buchanan Course Race Open Junior Girls 87 SUP 12’6" 15-17 female 00:46:24.26 3 3
1 Dan Gavere Course Race Open Men 69 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:33:56.21 1 1
2 Tuki Tissot Course Race Open Men 90 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:34:15.68 2 1
3 Leif Bergstrom Course Race Open Men 196 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:34:30.61 3 2
4 Jeramie Vaine Course Race Open Men 32 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:34:54.55 4 3
5 Ingo Rademacher Course Race Open Men 202 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:35:11.90 5 2
6 Rodney Ellis Course Race Open Men 79 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:36:04.05 6 3
7 Ben Grodner Course Race Open Men 244 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:36:08.20 7 4
8 Matt Spencer Course Race Open Men 186 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:36:25.42 8 5
9 Macrae Wylde Course Race Open Men 57 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 00:36:34.68 9 1
10 Kristian Mulholland Course Race Open Men 255 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:36:50.35 10 4
11 Ben Gareiss Course Race Open Men 123 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:37:31.47 11 6
12 Rob Dies Course Race Open Men 108 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:37:57.13 12 5
13 Jim Terrell Course Race Open Men 258 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 00:37:59.98 13 2
14 Jonny Davies Course Race Open Men 92 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 00:38:03.03 14 3
15 Antoine Meunier Course Race Open Men 165 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:38:07.29 15 7
16 Corey Curtis Course Race Open Men 112 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:38:08.96 16 8
17 Ben Wright Course Race Open Men 237 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:38:13.63 17 9
18 Phil Coffman Course Race Open Men 44 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:38:16.32 18 6
19 John Alexiou Course Race Open Men 27 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 00:38:31.05 19 4
20 Will Taylor Course Race Open Men 270 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:38:38.86 20 10
21 Dave White Course Race Open Men 17 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:38:55.93 21 7
22 Braly Joy Course Race Open Men 84 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:39:04.46 22 8
23 Jeff Fink Course Race Open Men 187 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:39:09.38 23 9
24 Lee Mclean Course Race Open Men 101 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:39:32.50 24 11
25 Justin Van Dyck Course Race Open Men 21 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:40:03.17 25 10
26 Rune Hoyer Nielsen Course Race Open Men 130 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:40:38.37 26 11
27 Todd Clay Course Race Open Men 141 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 00:40:44.80 27 5
28 Andy Fermo Course Race Open Men 103 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:40:50.27 28 12
29 Jeff Chandler Course Race Open Men 185 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:41:00.89 29 13
30 Kyle Ellison Course Race Open Men 54 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:41:04.60 30 14
31 Robb Mceachran Course Race Open Men 25 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:41:05.43 31 12
32 Dean Burke Course Race Open Men 163 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:41:16.26 32 13
33 Bodi Shandro Course Race Open Men 241 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 00:41:27.72 33 6
34 Christian Oliver Course Race Open Men 128 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:41:37.00 34 15
35 Kelvin Humenny Course Race Open Men 153 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:41:49.18 35 14
36 Rick Lee Course Race Open Men 15 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:42:16.50 36 15
37 Eric Nordstrom Course Race Open Men 29 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 00:42:21.55 37 7
38 Bob Rueter Course Race Open Men 119 SUP 14′ 60+ male 00:42:27.72 38 1
39 Darrell Horton Ii Course Race Open Men 50 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:42:48.89 39 16
40 Leo Dan Miller Course Race Open Men 7 SUP 12’6" 18-39 male 00:43:01.72 40 1
41 Brendan Dowd Course Race Open Men 236 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:43:46.05 41 16
42 Robert Howson Course Race Open Men 162 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 00:44:13.90 42 8
43 John Fuglsang Course Race Open Men 4 SUP 14′ 60+ male 00:45:50.67 43 2
44 Adam Pollock Course Race Open Men 89 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:46:20.23 44 17
45 Chris Grieve Course Race Open Men 105 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:47:25.18 45 18
46 John Allen Course Race Open Men 253 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 00:47:33.38 46 9
47 Brad Wilkins Course Race Open Men 77 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 00:47:43.69 47 19
48 Geoff Waterhouse Course Race Open Men 56 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 00:49:22.85 48 10
49 Jonas Letieri Course Race Open Men 80 SUP 12’6" 18-39 male 00:50:28.44 49 2
50 Robert Eyre Course Race Open Men 93 SUP 14′ 60+ male 00:51:31.60 50 3
51 Randall Barna Course Race Open Men 136 SUP 14′ 60+ male 00:55:46.54 51 4
52 John Probasco Course Race Open Men 275 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 00:56:01.16 52 17
53 Glen Haupt Course Race Open Men 190 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 00:58:45.88 53 11
54 Gustavo Santillan Course Race Open Men 170 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:00:08.32 54 20
1 Delila Quinn Course Race Open Women 174 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:37:59.70 1 1
2 Kenzie Carlstrom Course Race Open Women 313 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:38:07.08 2 2
3 Kristy Morris Course Race Open Women 228 SUP 12’6" 40-49 female 00:40:30.72 3 1
4 Wendy Mcdonald Course Race Open Women 204 SUP 12’6" 40-49 female 00:44:32.82 4 2
5 Kim Rueter Course Race Open Women 118 SUP 12’6" 40-49 female 00:44:42.04 5 3
6 Ehiku Rademacher Course Race Open Women 203 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:46:26.27 6 3
7 Kalea Mckenna Course Race Open Women 215 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:48:01.76 7 4
8 Chiara Adin Course Race Open Women 115 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:52:11.93 8 5
9 Eva Scherer Course Race Open Women 312 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 00:55:54.18 9 6
10 Jill Sommerset Course Race Open Women 295 SUP 12’6" 40-49 female 01:04:11.25 10 4

Open Downwind

Place Competitor Event Name Boat# Craft Age Group Gender Time Rank Div Rank
                   
1 Jefferey Spencer Foiling SUP Downwind
race
12 Foiling SUP Open all 00:50:44.13 1 1
2 Finn Spencer Foiling SUP Downwind
race
13 Foiling SUP Open all 00:52:54.65 2 2
3 Kai Lenny Foiling SUP Downwind
race
252 Foiling SUP Open all 00:58:23.93 3 3
159 Tj Gulizia Foiling SUP Downwind
race
247 Foiling SUP Open all 01:47:23.93 4 4
                   
1 Tuki Tissot Downwind Race Open 90 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:08:20.96 1 1
2 Jonny Davies Downwind Race Surf Ski,Prone,OC1, Unlimited SUP, Foiling SUP 92 OC-1 Open male 01:08:41.38 1 1
3 Olivier Garioud Downwind Race Open 2 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:08:57.63 2 1
4 Isaac Levinson Downwind Race Open 299 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:11:25.30 3 2
5 Dan Gavere Downwind Race Open 69 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:11:51.92 4 2
6 Rune Hoyer Nielsen Downwind Race Surf Ski,Prone,OC1, Unlimited SUP, Foiling SUP 130 OC-1 Open male 01:11:59.45 2 2
7 Alain Teurquetil Downwind Race Open 160 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:12:11.00 5 1
8 Macrae Wylde Downwind Race Open 57 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:12:28.10 6 2
9 Matt Spencer Downwind Race Open 186 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:12:41.01 7 3
10 Bruce Barry Downwind Race Open 125 SUP 14′ 60+ male 01:13:03.70 8 1
11 Sam Mccullough Downwind Race Groms (12-14) 265 SUP 12’6" 12-14 male 01:13:09.44 1 1
12 Willie Dewolfe Downwind Race Open Junior Boys (14′ SUP) 189 SUP 14′ 15-17 male 01:13:17.60 1 1
13 Braly Joy Downwind Race Open 84 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:13:29.33 9 3
14 Leif Bergstrom Downwind Race Open 196 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:14:02.72 10 4
15 Ben Wright Downwind Race Open 237 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:14:13.34 11 5
16 Charlie Cindric Downwind Race Open Junior Boys (14′ SUP) 194 SUP 14′ 15-17 male 01:14:59.21 2 2
17 Phil Coffman Downwind Race Open 44 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:15:05.50 12 4
18 Dave Billenness Downwind Race Open 304 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:15:10.63 13 5
19 Kristian Mulholland Downwind Race Open 255 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:15:23.94 14 6
20 Evan Gerbrecht Downwind Race Open Junior Boys (14′ SUP) 74 SUP 14′ 15-17 male 01:15:31.58 3 3
21 Pelle Bergstrom Downwind Race Open Junior Boys (14′ SUP) 199 SUP 14′ 15-17 male 01:15:40.86 4 4
22 Adam Gerbrecht Downwind Race Open Junior Boys (14′ SUP) 73 SUP 14′ 15-17 male 01:15:51.92 5 5
23 Rob Dies Downwind Race Open 108 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:16:24.97 15 7
24 Todd Anderson Downwind Race Open 300 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:16:44.32 16 6
25 Kassen Bergstrom Downwind Race Surf Ski,Prone,OC1, Unlimited SUP, Foiling SUP 211 OC-1 Open female 01:16:50.71 3 1
26 John Alexiou Downwind Race Open 27 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:16:51.59 17 3
27 Gavin Mencinsky Downwind Race Groms (12-14) 166 SUP 12’6" 12-14 male 01:17:02.76 2 2
28 Rhys Staples Downwind Race Groms (12-14) 180 SUP 12’6" 12-14 male 01:17:07.19 3 3
29 Antoine Meunier Downwind Race Open 165 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:17:19.21 18 7
30 Russel Peart Downwind Race Open 52 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:17:19.69 19 8
31 Ben Gareiss Downwind Race Open 123 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:17:37.65 20 8
32 Rand Carter Downwind Race Open 259 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:17:44.07 21 4
33 Will Taylor Downwind Race Open 270 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:17:48.04 22 9
34 Todd Clay Downwind Race Open 141 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:18:12.60 23 5
35 Corey Curtis Downwind Race Open 112 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:18:15.64 24 10
36 Andew Mencinsky Downwind Race Open 301 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:18:24.15 25 6
37 Jim Terrell Downwind Race Open 258 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:18:36.35 26 7
38 Luke Hansen Downwind Race Open 200 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:18:51.16 27 11
39 Bob Rueter Downwind Race Open 119 SUP 14′ 60+ male 01:18:54.92 28 2
40 Rod Parmenter Downwind Race Open 302 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:19:09.62 29 8
41 Chris Murphy Downwind Race Open 242 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:19:21.75 30 12
42 Tre Hendricks Downwind Race Open 213 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:19:30.21 31 9
43 Seth Springer Downwind Race Open 177 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:19:36.15 32 10
44 Gerry Lopez Downwind Race Open 61 SUP 14′ 60+ male 01:19:40.90 33 3
45 Kim Rueter Downwind Race Open 118 SUP 14′ 40-49 female 01:19:54.13 34 1
46 Jeff Fink Downwind Race Open 187 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:19:58.71 35 11
47 Bonnie Fromm Downwind Race Open 276 SUP 14′ 50-59 female 01:20:18.92 36 1
48 David Wiviott Downwind Race Open 234 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:20:39.67 37 13
49 Jason Lexa Downwind Race Open 307 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:20:57.93 38 12
50 Adam Cole Downwind Race Open 197 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:21:05.65 39 14
51 Justin Van Dyck Downwind Race Open 21 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:21:09.97 40 13
52 Kelvin Humenny Downwind Race Open 153 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:21:16.76 41 14
53 Don Wiley Downwind Race Open 294 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:21:17.08 42 9
54 Luke Allen Downwind Race Open Junior Boys (14′ SUP) 251 SUP 14′ 15-17 male 01:21:35.45 6 6
55 Jonas Graham Downwind Race Groms (12-14) 245 SUP 12’6" 12-14 male 01:21:42.81 4 4
56 Chris Spotzl Downwind Race Open 193 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:21:45.20 43 15
57 Robb Mceachran Downwind Race Open 25 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:21:46.96 44 16
58 Dale Plant Downwind Race Open 264 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:22:00.59 45 10
59 Walker Hendricks Downwind Race Open Junior Boys (14′ SUP) 214 SUP 14′ 15-17 male 01:22:05.86 7 7
60 Andrew Kirschbaum Downwind Race Open 24 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:22:16.73 46 11
61 Wendy Mcdonald Downwind Race Open 204 SUP 14′ 40-49 female 01:22:32.19 47 2
62 Kaden Sponhauer Downwind Race Open Junior Boys (14′ SUP) 183 SUP 14′ 15-17 male 01:22:36.63 8 8
63 Todd Abel Downwind Race Open 147 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:22:47.09 48 12
64 Brad Wilkins Downwind Race Open 77 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:22:49.91 49 17
65 Dean Burke Downwind Race Open 163 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:22:59.10 50 18
66 Dan Gaudreau Downwind Race Open 249 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:23:02.47 51 15
67 Christopher Riviello Downwind Race Open Junior Boys (14′ SUP) 226 SUP 14′ 15-17 male 01:23:08.30 9 9
68 Joel – Jhacoli Yang Downwind Race Surf Ski,Prone,OC1, Unlimited SUP, Foiling SUP 65 SUP Unlimited Open male 01:23:10.01 4 1
69 Robert Howson Downwind Race Open 162 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:23:22.90 52 13
70 Mark Geraghty Downwind Race Surf Ski,Prone,OC1, Unlimited SUP, Foiling SUP 113 OC-1 Open male 01:23:30.54 5 3
71 Chris Freeman Downwind Race Open 99 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:23:53.79 53 19
72 Weston Van Wambeke Downwind Race Open 20 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:23:53.98 54 20
73 Bodie Von Allmen Downwind Race Groms (12-14) 168 SUP 12’6" 12-14 male 01:23:56.81 5 5
74 Morgan Bennett Downwind Race Open 231 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:24:00.84 55 21
75 John Fuglsang Downwind Race Open 4 SUP 14′ 60+ male 01:24:11.69 56 4
76 Rick Lee Downwind Race Open 15 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:24:33.06 57 22
77 Zeno Martin Downwind Race Open 284 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:24:35.04 58 23
78 Zenin Quinn Downwind Race Groms (12-14) 173 SUP 12’6" 12-14 male 01:25:00.91 6 6
79 Bill Babcock Downwind Race Surf Ski,Prone,OC1, Unlimited SUP, Foiling SUP 28 SUP Unlimited Open male 01:25:12.55 6 2
80 Wayne Robson Downwind Race Open 161 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:25:25.81 59 14
81 Austen Abel Downwind Race Groms (12-14) 148 SUP 12’6" 12-14 male 01:25:29.55 7 7
82 Bodi Shandro Downwind Race Open 241 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:25:33.50 60 15
83 Delila Quinn Downwind Race Groms (12-14) 174 SUP 12’6" 12-14 female 01:25:33.99 8 1
84 Larry Phillips Downwind Race Open 121 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:25:35.76 61 24
85 Eric Nordstrom Downwind Race Open 29 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:25:39.55 62 16
86 Hunter French Downwind Race Open 208 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:25:45.60 63 16
87 Christian Oliver Downwind Race Open 128 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:25:51.55 64 17
88 Dino Andereggen Downwind Race Open 290 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:25:55.36 65 17
89 Scott Harrington Downwind Race Open 289 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:26:22.02 66 25
90 Jane Staples Downwind Race Open Junior Girls (12’6 SUP) 181 SUP 12’6" 15-17 female 01:26:30.78 1 1
91 Brook Staples Downwind Race Open 257 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:26:37.72 67 26
92 Abby Baker Downwind Race Groms (12-14) 64 SUP 12’6" 12-14 female 01:26:44.15 9 2
93 Jeff Chandler Downwind Race Open 185 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:26:54.81 68 18
94 Robert Eyre Downwind Race Open 93 SUP 14′ 60+ male 01:27:13.39 69 5
95 Brendan Dowd Downwind Race Open 236 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:27:15.34 70 19
96 Robert Finlay Downwind Race Open 149 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:27:24.87 71 18
97 Glen Haupt Downwind Race Open 190 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:27:45.46 72 19
98 Stephen Pugh Downwind Race Open 36 SUP 14′ 60+ male 01:27:53.65 73 6
99 David Daum Downwind Race Open 298 SUP 14′ 60+ male 01:28:10.12 74 7
100 Scott Miller Downwind Race Open 285 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:28:16.83 75 20
101 Mike Billets Downwind Race Open 286 SUP 14′ 60+ male 01:28:38.06 76 8
102 Belah Ellis Downwind Race Groms (12-14) 82 SUP 12’6" 12-14 female 01:28:45.36 10 3
103 Steve Mccullough Downwind Race Open 198 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:28:48.37 77 21
104 Matix Springer Downwind Race Groms (12-14) 178 SUP 12’6" 12-14 male 01:29:12.60 11 8
105 Kc Heal Downwind Race Open 280 SUP 14′ 60+ male 01:29:22.63 78 9
106 Eduardo Hernandez Downwind Race Open 205 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:29:38.78 79 20
107 Adam Pollock Downwind Race Open 89 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:29:56.99 80 27
108 Ted Schatz Downwind Race Open 10 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:30:10.19 81 21
109 Chris Grieve Downwind Race Open 105 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:30:29.55 82 28
110 Geoff Waterhouse Downwind Race Open 56 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:30:30.70 83 22
111 Mark King Downwind Race Open 71 SUP 14′ 60+ male 01:30:50.23 84 10
112 Josh Sanderson Downwind Race Open 107 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:31:05.29 85 29
113 Mary Rose Kissinger Downwind Race Groms (12-14) 132 SUP 12’6" 12-14 female 01:31:41.98 12 4
114 Aj Kitt Downwind Race Open 260 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:31:49.82 86 30
115 Dwayne Bora Downwind Race Open 70 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:31:59.37 87 23
116 Kelly Reed Downwind Race Open 282 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:32:16.21 88 31
117 Malissa Austin Downwind Race Open 227 SUP 14′ 40-49 female 01:32:30.61 89 3
118 Lori Park Downwind Race Open 224 SUP 14′ 40-49 female 01:32:36.18 90 4
119 Andrew Noel Downwind Race Open 303 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:32:44.89 91 32
120 Robert Dwyer Downwind Race Open 6 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:32:58.27 92 33
121 Sean Couvreux Downwind Race Open 159 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:33:07.35 93 22
122 Dave Albrecht Downwind Race Open 19 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:33:11.95 94 24
123 Graison Poledna Downwind Race Groms (12-14) 122 SUP 12’6" 12-14 male 01:33:48.99 13 9
124 Rodney Hestdalen Downwind Race Open 42 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:33:59.34 95 34
125 Jonas Letieri Downwind Race Open 80 SUP 12’6" 18-39 male 01:34:36.47 96 1
126 Dave Harris Downwind Race Surf Ski,Prone,OC1, Unlimited SUP, Foiling SUP 35 SUP Unlimited Open male 01:35:17.26 7 3
127 Adrienne Ruderman Downwind Race Open 176 SUP 12’6" 50-59 female 01:35:21.49 97 1
128 Zoe Carter Downwind Race Groms (12-14) 278 SUP 12’6" 12-14 female 01:36:00.39 14 5
129 Darrell Kirk Downwind Race Open 266 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:36:47.57 98 25
130 Joe Quinn Downwind Race Open 172 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:37:06.80 99 26
131 Mike Nualla Downwind Race Open 238 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:37:58.65 100 35
132 Corey Von Allmen Downwind Race Open 220 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:38:14.53 101 36
133 John Allen Downwind Race Open 253 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:38:27.71 102 27
134 Ivan Storck Downwind Race Open 140 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:38:30.58 103 37
135 Megan Grimes Downwind Race Open 206 SUP 14′ 18-39 female 01:38:57.03 104 1
136 Randall Barna Downwind Race Open 136 SUP 14′ 60+ male 01:39:20.79 105 11
137 Buck Schrey Downwind Race Open 277 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:39:27.82 106 38
138 Karin Helfmann Downwind Race Open 156 SUP 14′ 50-59 female 01:39:41.31 107 2
139 Kip Roseman Downwind Race Open 188 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:40:01.90 108 39
140 Laurie Black Downwind Race Open 72 SUP 12’6" 50-59 female 01:41:19.47 109 2
141 Ross Creasy Downwind Race Open 126 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:41:58.18 110 28
142 Scott Burton Downwind Race Surf Ski,Prone,OC1, Unlimited SUP, Foiling SUP 158 Prone (All) Open male 01:42:10.03 8 1
143 Vicki Heal Downwind Race Open 287 SUP 12’6" 50-59 female 01:42:52.21 111 3
144 Sophia Riviello Downwind Race Groms (12-14) 152 SUP 12’6" 12-14 female 01:42:54.30 15 6
145 Victoria Hopkins Downwind Race Open 269 SUP 12’6" 40-49 female 01:43:01.11 112 1
146 Lars Bergstrom Downwind Race Surf Ski,Prone,OC1, Unlimited SUP, Foiling SUP 195 Prone (All) Open male 01:43:19.80 9 2
147 Stephen Schneider Downwind Race Open 175 SUP 14′ 60+ male 01:43:58.36 113 12
148 Chiara Adin Downwind Race Open 115 SUP 12’6" 18-39 female 01:44:04.51 114 1
149 Treston Vorac Downwind Race Open 218 SUP 14′ 40-49 male 01:44:52.84 115 40
150 Troy Nebeker Downwind Race Surf Ski,Prone,OC1, Unlimited SUP, Foiling SUP 109 Prone (All) Open male 01:45:04.31 10 3
151 John Probasco Downwind Race Open 275 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:45:30.06 116 23
152 Kelly Murphy Downwind Race Open 144 SUP 14′ 40-49 female 01:45:50.32 117 5
153 Tj Munks Downwind Race Groms (12-14) 16 SUP 12’6" 12-14 male 01:46:11.28 16 10
154 Dean Fenwick Downwind Race Open 288 SUP 12’6" 40-49 male 01:46:27.90 118 1
155 Jeff Andrews Downwind Race Open 131 SUP 14′ 50-59 male 01:46:43.13 119 29
156 Jill Sommerset Downwind Race Open 295 SUP 12’6" 40-49 female 01:46:44.86 120 2
157 Jack Probasco Downwind Race Groms (12-14) 272 SUP 12’6" 12-14 male 01:47:12.85 17 11
158 Alex Pricope Downwind Race Open 22 SUP Surfboard 50-59 male 01:47:19.43 121 1
160 Rose Hopkins Downwind Race Groms (12-14) 110 SUP 12’6" 12-14 female 01:47:59.02 18 7
161 Lauren Sponhauer Downwind Race Groms (12-14) 184 SUP 12’6" 12-14 female 01:48:59.84 19 8
162 Patrick Alteri Downwind Race Open 271 SUP 14′ 18-39 male 01:49:50.75 122 24
163 Verna Ann Sukumaran Downwind Race Open 167 SUP 12’6" 50-59 female 01:50:35.34 123 4
164 Ashley Orr Downwind Race Open 23 SUP Surfboard 40-49 female 01:52:27.23 124 1
165 Tonya Schrey Downwind Race Open 281 SUP Surfboard 40-49 female 01:53:56.82 125 2
166 Brodie Sutherland Downwind Race Surf Ski,Prone,OC1, Unlimited SUP, Foiling SUP 310 Prone (All) Open male 02:01:56.82 11 4
167 Susan Kanour Downwind Race Open 66 SUP 12’6" 50-59 female 02:03:46.82 126 5
168 Blake Bidleman Downwind Race Surf Ski,Prone,OC1, Unlimited SUP, Foiling SUP 100 Prone (All) Open male 02:05:16.82 12 5
169 Jeff Behnke Downwind Race Open 283 SUP 12’6" 50-59 male 02:07:26.82 127 1