2016 Results

Course Race Elite Men
Course Race Elite Women
Course Race Groms & Super Groms
Course Race Open Junior Boys
Course Race Open Junior Girls
Course Race Open Men
Course Race Open Women
Downwind Race Grom (12-14) Girls
Downwind Race Grom (12-14) Boys
Downwind Race Open Women
Downwind Race Open Men
Downwind Race Open Junior Boys (14′ SUP)
Downwind Race Open Junior Girls (12’6 SUP)
Downwind Race Surf Ski, Prone, OC1, Unlimited SUP
Race 1 Double Downwind Race Elite Men
Race 1 Double Downwind Race Elite Women
Race 2 Double Downwind Race Elite Men
Race 2 Double Downwind Race Elite Women

Event Name Name # Craft Age Group Time Rank Div Rank
Course Race Elite Men Connor Baxter 25 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:54:59.15 1 1
Leonard Nika 51 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:55:03.29 2 2
Mo Freitas 57 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:55:06.93 3 3
Michael Booth 97 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:55:10.51 4 4
Trevor Tunnington 52 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:55:16.18 5 5
Travis Grant 28 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:55:26.99 6 6
Titouan Puyo 189 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:55:49.45 7 7
Georges Cronsteadt 220 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:55:50.32 8 8
Niuhiti Buillard 108 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:55:54.44 9 9
Kelly Margetts 166 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:56:14.26 10 1
Chase Kosterlitz 130 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:56:23.97 11 10
Ebb Rete 33 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:56:26.44 12 11
Slater Trout 74 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:56:28.42 13 12
Martin Letourneur 65 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:56:29.86 14 13
Josh Riccio 178 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:56:32.15 15 14
Toby Cracknell 203 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:56:36.42 16 15
Casper Steinfath 249 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:56:38.77 17 16
Giorgio Gomez 15 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:56:41.57 18 17
Noa Hopper 61 SUP 14′ 17U 00:56:42.19 19 1
Lincoln Dews 282 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:56:44.74 20 18
Ryan Helm 62 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:57:29.29 21 2
Beau O’brian 196 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:57:32.92 22 19
Jake Jensen 197 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:57:35.68 23 20
Matt Nottag 219 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:57:37.05 24 21
Martin Vitry 13 SUP 14′ 17U 00:57:39.91 25 2
Bullet Obra 132 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:58:07.38 26 22
Eric Terrien 172 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:58:21.90 27 23
Armie Armstrong 149 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:58:32.99 28 3
Nick Scheel 29 SUP 14′ 17U 00:58:34.67 29 3
Bernd Roediger 289 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:58:37.41 30 24
Cyril Burguiere 177 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:58:41.58 31 25
Connor Bonham 229 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:58:44.20 32 26
Daniel Russell 147 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:58:48.86 33 27
Derek Fromm 160 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:58:51.13 34 28
Manatea Bopp Du Pont 41 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:58:53.37 35 29
Guy Barel 116 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:58:58.52 36 30
Garrett Fletcher 8 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:59:53.57 37 31
Paul Jackson 22 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:00:02.12 38 4
Michael Tavares 227 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:00:07.45 39 32
Belar Diaz 199 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:00:11.80 40 33
Nico Schenk 37 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:00:13.58 41 34
Jeramie Vaine 24 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:00:22.84 42 35
Brian Meyer 14 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:00:26.32 43 36
Chuck Patterson 169 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:00:40.27 44 5
Christopher Norman 179 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:01:04.61 45 37
Scott Vande Vusse 204 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:01:32.36 46 38
Jeffrey Spencer 87 SUP 14′ 17U 01:01:35.54 47 4
Lee Mclean 119 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:02:05.33 48 39
Brian Schmid 93 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:02:10.03 49 40
Spencer Lazzar 213 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:02:22.87 50 41
Callan Dick 216 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:03:21.80 51 42
Patrick Cleveland 68 SUP 14′ 17U 01:03:22.40 52 5
Jedd Hasay 159 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:04:10.87 53 43
Warwick Gray 11 SUP 14′ 50+ 01:04:26.53 54 1
Dave Boehne 202 SUP 14′ 40-49
Ryan Funk 129 SUP 14′ 17U
Vinnicius Martins 212 SUP 14′ 18-39

Event Name Name # Craft Age Group Time Rank Div Rank
Course Race Elite Women Annabel Anderson 174 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:00:36.87 1 1
Candice Appleby 224 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:01:44.58 2 2
Fiona Wylde 168 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:01:47.35 3 3
Shae Foudy 36 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:01:48.99 4 4
Angela Jackson 21 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:02:41.27 5 1
Terrene Black 133 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:02:54.81 6 5
Jade Howson 170 SUP 12’6″ 17U 01:02:54.96 7 1
Lina Augaitis 39 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:03:01.85 8 6
Sonni Hoenscheid 34 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:03:08.95 9 7
April Zilg 84 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:03:11.78 10 8
Alyson Fromm 167 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:04:00.31 11 9
Kalia Alexiou 9 SUP 12’6″ 17U 01:04:04.75 12 2
Hannah Hill 310 SUP 12’6″ 17U 01:04:07.16 13 3
Kimberly Barnes 144 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:04:07.99 14 10
Manca Notar 82 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:04:21.78 15 11
Erika Benitez 106 SUP 12’6″ 17U 01:04:29.74 16 4
Lexi Alston 105 SUP 12’6″ 17U 01:04:46.81 17 5
Kate Baker 171 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:05:20.41 18 12
Shannon Bell 173 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:05:40.20 19 2
Sarah Sandstrom 99 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:06:09.01 20 13
Kenzie Carlstrom 284 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:06:13.41 21 14
Annie Reickert 225 SUP 12’6″ 17U 01:07:07.90 22 6
Mariko Strickland Lum 218 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:07:11.93 23 15
Genna Flinkman 30 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:07:15.79 24 16
Jennifer Lee 12 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:07:20.04 25 17
Jaime Donnelly 56 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:08:41.08 26 3
Talia Gangini Decoite 48 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:08:41.33 27 18
Kristin Thomas 17 SUP 12’6″ 50+ 01:10:01.15 28 1
Hailey Driver 20 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:14:57.89 29 19
Jolieanne Marxen 230 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:18:14.79 30 20

Event Name Name # Craft Age Group Time Rank Div Rank
Course Race Groms & Super Groms Tyler Bashor 53 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 00:14:02.98 1 1
Trent Carter 58 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 00:14:16.07 2 2
Elijah Schoenig 66 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 00:14:47.12 3 3
Finn Spencer 86 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 00:14:58.49 4 4
William Dewolfe 125 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 00:15:13.90 5 5
Delila Quinn 141 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 00:15:15.41 6 1
Rhys Staples 192 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 00:15:18.09 7 6
Owen Wright 151 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 00:15:59.25 8 7
Jane Staples 191 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 00:16:12.09 9 2
Austen Abel 107 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 00:16:18.59 10 8
Zoe Carter 275 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 00:16:30.15 11 3
Sophia Riviello 241 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 00:16:37.80 12 4
Walker Hendricks 94 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 00:16:48.18 13 9
Zenin Quinn 143 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:16:51.04 14 1
Bodie Von Allmen 115 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:16:56.20 15 2
Mary Rose Kissinger 122 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 00:18:03.48 16 5
Joe Wright 152 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:18:40.52 17 3
Aksel Kitt 76 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:18:42.99 18 4
Lauren Sponhauer 90 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 00:19:21.04 19 6
Sarah Davies 73 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:19:23.17 20 1
Peyton Wells 83 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:19:24.82 21 5
Jack Probasco 261 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:19:32.67 22 6
Ocean Parsons 298 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:19:51.34 23 7
Ellody Wright 150 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:19:56.87 24 2
Rose Hopkins 161 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:19:57.69 25 3
Kira Buchanan 307 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 00:20:01.04 26 7
Ava Kitt 78 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:20:33.60 27 4
Ayden Kitt 77 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:21:25.11 28 5
Tyler Howell 267 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:21:41.81 29 8
Erica Burguiere 226 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:21:49.44 30 6
Ayme Hooper 89 SUP Surfboard 9-11 00:21:58.04 31 1
Kali Buchanan 258 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:22:08.28 32 7
Parker Von Allmen 157 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:22:39.10 33 8
Hayden Morford 312 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:22:59.17 34 9
Rella Binney 291 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:23:34.61 35 9
Thea Brevard 290 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:23:38.99 36 10
Eva Ward 101 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:24:05.85 37 11
Juliana Coleman 264 SUP Surfboard 9-11 00:25:02.66 38 1
Maggie Miller 294 SUP 12’6″ 9-11 00:25:34.55 39 12
Peanut Rademacher 263 SUP 12’6″ 8U 00:25:48.17 40 1
Jasmine River Kjellesvik 164 SUP 12’6″ 9-11

Event Name Name # Craft Age Group Time Rank Div Rank
Course Race Open Junior Boys Haakon Hoyer-Nielsen 71 SUP 14′ 15-17 00:43:28.87 1 1
Trent Carter 58 SUP 12’6″ 15-17 00:45:20.63 2 1
Jack Martin 69 SUP 14′ 15-17 00:45:40.12 3 2
Kaden Sponhauer 92 SUP 14′ 15-17 00:46:36.33 4 3
Luke Allen 248 SUP 14′ 15-17 00:46:51.24 5 4
Elkin Parker 187 SUP 14′ 15-17 00:47:13.99 6 5
Charlie Cindric 155 SUP 14′ 15-17 00:47:24.03 7 6
Pelle Bergstrom 185 SUP 14′ 15-17 00:47:41.08 9 7
Will Crumpacker 23 SUP 14′ 15-17 00:49:38.74 10 8
Christopher Riviello 239 SUP 12’6″ 15-17 00:52:21.42 11 3
Levi Auchard 272 SUP 14′ 15-17 00:52:50.00 12 9
Haakon Kjellesvik 163 SUP 14′ 15-17
Zenin Quinn 143 SUP 12’6″ 15-17

Event Name Name # Craft Age Group Time Rank Div Rank
Course Race Open Junior Girls Delila Quinn 141 SUP 12’6″ 15-17 00:49:14.55 1 1
Jane Staples 191 SUP 12’6″ 15-17 00:50:43.70 2 2
Sage Quinn 142 SUP 12’6″ 15-17 00:50:48.10 3 3
Daisy Dolan 135 SUP 12’6″ 15-17 00:51:18.13 4 4
Erika Anderson 283 SUP 12’6″ 15-17 00:52:51.01 5 5
Josie Petersen 287 SUP 12’6″ 15-17 00:54:23.62 6 6
Rachel Luther 165 SUP 12’6″ 15-17 00:55:51.32 7 7
Trew Farnworth 176 SUP 12’6″ 15-17 00:59:31.87 8 8
Ily Logeais 295 SUP 12’6″ 15-17 01:00:43.17 9 9
Lise Maltais 98 SUP 12’6″ 15-17
Mia Wheatley-maltais 302 SUP 12’6″ 15-17

Event Name Name # Craft Age Group Time Rank Div Rank
Course Race Open Men Ingo Rademacher 240 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:43:42.66 1 1
Dan Gavere 251 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:43:46.63 2 2
Jeremy Whitted 109 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:44:30.29 3 3
Leif Bergstrom 184 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:44:34.19 4 1
Macrae Wylde 44 SUP 14′ 50-59 00:44:39.20 5 1
Tyler Bashor 53 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 00:44:49.76 6 1
Bojan Bernard 123 SUP 14′ 50-59 00:44:56.65 7 2
Matt Spencer 301 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:45:03.48 8 2
Brenden Clark 198 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:45:14.96 9 4
Layne Stambaugh 127 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:45:28.47 10 3
Jim Terrell 193 SUP 14′ 50-59 00:45:35.42 11 3
Jon Davies 72 SUP 14′ 50-59 00:45:37.58 12 4
Garry Parsons 299 SUP 14′ 50-59 00:45:39.58 13 5
Jason Wegrzyniak 181 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:46:37.16 14 4
Rand Carter 243 SUP 14′ 50-59 00:46:46.95 15 6
Ej Johnson 210 SUP 14′ 50-59 00:46:54.13 16 7
Ben Wright 153 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:46:57.17 17 5
Corey Curtis 236 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:47:03.85 18 6
Bruce Lanteires Tuaiva 314 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:47:17.80 19 7
John Hadley 136 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:47:21.61 20 5
Tim Quarles 81 SUP 14′ 50-59 00:47:35.62 21 8
Luke Burritt 117 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:47:43.57 22 8
Rob Dies 186 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:47:50.02 23 6
Dwayne Lotnick 278 SUP 14′ 50-59 00:47:53.30 24 9
Dave Billenness 245 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:48:01.70 25 7
Dino Andereggen 54 SUP 14′ 50-59 00:48:25.97 27 11
Yannick Michaud 281 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:48:30.82 28 8
Justin Van Dyck 201 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 00:48:40.99 29 1
John Alexiou 158 SUP 14′ 50-59 00:48:50.62 30 12
Brendan Dowd 232 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:48:53.92 31 9
Jeff Fink 138 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:48:59.86 32 9
Grant Mcfadyen 55 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:49:09.66 33 10
Boe Zinter 268 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:49:19.46 34 10
Tre Hendricks 95 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:49:21.90 35 11
Jeff Rudd 257 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:49:40.38 36 12
Eric Diggins 313 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 00:50:21.98 37 2
Chris Grieve 45 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:50:27.68 38 13
Bob Rueter 206 SUP 14′ 60+ 00:50:29.15 39 1
Todd Clay 238 SUP 14′ 50-59 00:50:33.46 40 13
Elijah Schoenig 66 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 00:50:34.41 41 2
Russel Peart 259 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:50:36.44 42 14
Robert Howson 110 SUP 12’6″ 50-59 00:50:40.76 43 1
Jeff Chandler 102 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:50:45.17 44 11
Ryan Morford 277 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:50:49.10 45 15
Jordan Gregory 296 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:50:49.91 46 12
John Troppmann 3 SUP 14′ 60+ 00:50:59.06 47 2
Brad Wilkins 63 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:51:03.07 48 16
Tom Burke 59 SUP 14′ 50-59 00:51:05.68 49 14
John Allen 304 SUP 14′ 50-59 00:51:21.15 50 15
Chris Anderson 190 SUP 14′ 50-59 00:51:25.76 51 16
Randall Barna 67 SUP 14′ 60+ 00:51:41.28 52 3
Jonas Letieri 85 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 00:51:42.50 53 3
Paul Clark 222 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:51:51.50 54 17
Adam Pollock 252 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:51:51.97 55 18
Rune Hoyer Nielsen 223 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 00:51:57.11 56 3
Randy Morford 279 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:52:04.60 57 19
Oscar Maciel 207 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:52:54.50 58 20
Shain Logeais 297 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:53:06.76 59 21
Joe Nicolich 286 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:53:35.18 60 22
Steve Pugh 113 SUP 12’6″ 50-59 00:53:47.89 61 2
Corey Von Allmen 114 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:54:05.69 62 23
Tj Neault 221 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:54:20.23 63 13
Gustavo Santillan 148 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:54:35.92 64 24
Geoff Waterhouse 247 SUP 14′ 50-59 00:54:44.02 65 17
Kelly Reed 271 SUP 14′ 40-49 00:55:16.28 66 25
Josh Sanderson 265 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:56:57.78 67 14
Robert Eyre 6 SUP 14′ 60+ 00:57:49.66 68 4
Martin Rees 26 SUP 14′ 50-59 00:57:54.88 69 18
Bill Babcock 100 SUP Surfboard 60+ 00:58:29.80 70 1
Michael Witherite 303 SUP Surfboard 40-49 00:58:41.65 71 1
Thomas Holbrook 46 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 00:59:17.71 72 4
Stephen Schneider 40 SUP 14′ 60+ 00:59:18.72 73 5
Adlai Majer 1 SUP 14′ 40-49
Robb Mceachran 255 SUP 14′ 40-49
Tanner Trout 280 SUP 14′ 18-39

Event Name Name # Craft Age Group Time Rank Div Rank
Course Race Open Women Misako Yamamoto 217 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 00:49:25.40 1 1
Kim Rueter 215 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 00:50:03.33 2 2
Wendy Mcdonald 233 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 00:51:07.29 3 3
Vanessa Caley 246 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 00:52:02.36 4 4
Jackie Auchard 270 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 00:52:17.88 5 5
Terri Plunkett 96 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 00:52:50.11 6 6
Natalie Fon 124 SUP 14′ 50-59 00:53:06.01 7 1
Ehiku Rademacher 242 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 00:53:37.19 8 1
Emily Davis 234 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 00:54:20.37 9 2
Kalea Mckenna 208 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 00:54:52.67 10 3
Sharna Tolfree 305 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:56:35.99 11 1
Sallyanne Ellis 292 SUP 12’6″ 50-59 00:57:28.06 12 1
Eva Splichalova 293 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:00:13.04 13 4
Jen Kjellesvik 162 SUP 14′ 40-49
Maggie Adams 16 SUP 12’6″ 50-59
Michelle Broadous 214 SUP 12’6″ 40-49

Event Name Name # Craft Age Group Time Rank Div Rank
Downwind Race Groms (12-14) Girls Delila Quinn 141 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 01:24:10.61 6 1
Jane Staples 191 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 01:26:43.34 7 2
Zoe Carter 275 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 01:36:41.43 11 3
Sophia Riviello 241 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 01:51:43.57 12 4
Mary Rose Kissinger 122 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 01:53:02.08 13 5
Sarah Davies 73 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 02:03:55.59 14 6

Event Name Name # Craft Age Group Time Rank Div Rank
Downwind Race Groms (12-14) Boys Finn Spencer 86 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 01:11:04.58 1 1
Tyler Bashor 53 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 01:12:13.92 2 2
Elijah Schoenig 66 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 01:17:57.16 3 3
Rhys Staples 192 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 01:18:54.84 4 4
William Dewolfe 125 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 01:19:30.82 5 5
Owen Wright 151 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 01:28:14.78 8 6
Walker Hendricks 94 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 01:31:30.68 9 7
Austen Abel 107 SUP 12’6″ 12-14 01:33:04.55 10 8
Trent Carter 58 SUP 12’6″ 12-14

Event Name Name # Craft Age Group Time Rank Div Rank
Downwind Race Open Women Kim Rueter 215 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:22:10.97 42 1
Bonnie Fromm 324 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:22:38.99 44 1
Eva Dewolfe 306 SUP 12’6″ 50-59 01:25:27.83 53 1
Wendy Mcdonald 233 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:28:02.98 63 2
Misako Yamamoto 217 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:30:00.07 75 1
Rose Appel 339 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:31:25.55 81 1
Natalie Fon 124 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:31:30.93 82 2
Kristin Thomas 17 SUP 12’6″ 50-59 01:34:15.21 89 2
Kathleen Pratt 331 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:35:15.91 93 2
Terri Plunkett 96 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:36:09.93 94 2
Amy Staples 194 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:37:34.36 96 3
Judy Shasek 75 SUP Surfboard 60+ 01:42:23.52 109 1
Mariya Gold 308 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:42:50.53 111 3
Maggie Adams 16 SUP 12’6″ 50-59 01:46:45.70 117 3
Jackie Auchard 270 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:49:06.39 121 4
Gabriela Jorge 343 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:51:23.99 125 4
Laurie Black 320 SUP 12’6″ 50-59 01:54:51.14 128 4
Sandy Bielen 49 SUP Surfboard 40-49 02:03:46.56 133 1
Adrienne Davies 334 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 02:04:21.51 134 5
Lisa Schell 7 SUP 14′ 50-59 02:05:37.20 135 3
Kalea Mckenna 208 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 02:09:47.75 137 5
Charlotte Bell 345 SUP 12’6″ 60+ 02:17:27.75 138 1
Ashlee Redfern 139 SUP 12’6″ 18-39
Ashley Orr 5 SUP Surfboard 40-49
Jen Kjellesvik 162 SUP 14′ 40-49

Event Name Name # Craft Age Group Time Rank Div Rank
Downwind Race Open Men Rod Parmenter 205 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:09:18.14 1 1
Macrae Wylde 44 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:10:48.63 2 2
Dan Gavere 251 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:10:59.28 3 1
Michael Tavares 227 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:11:01.53 4 1
Alain Teurquetil 180 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:12:19.42 5 3
Bruce Lanteires Tuaiva 314 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:12:53.85 6 2
Todd Anderson 321 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:13:20.42 7 3
Isaac Levinson 322 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:13:40.09 8 4
Rand Carter 243 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:14:09.44 9 4
Bojan Bernard 123 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:14:18.93 10 5
Philip Binney 262 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:14:35.41 11 6
Kevin Seid 344 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:14:46.65 12 2
Rob Dies 186 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:14:52.33 13 3
Matt Spencer 301 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:15:06.38 14 5
Jon Davies 72 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:15:14.52 15 7
Luke Hansen 32 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:15:21.30 16 6
Brenden Clark 198 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:15:23.48 17 4
John Alexiou 158 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:15:28.62 18 8
Tre Hendricks 95 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:15:38.80 19 5
Bruce Barry 156 SUP 12’6″ 60+ 01:15:55.37 20 1
John Hadley 136 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:15:56.99 21 6
Joe Threadgill 330 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:16:46.42 22 9
Ej Johnson 210 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:17:18.54 23 10
Todd Clay 238 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:17:38.49 24 11
Jason Lexa 340 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:17:49.55 25 7
Jay Gomez 120 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:18:28.60 26 7
Tim Quarles 81 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:18:32.18 27 12
Kainoa Lum 235 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:18:54.53 28 8
Jim Terrell 193 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:19:03.68 29 13
Bob Rueter 206 SUP 14′ 60+ 01:19:06.85 30 1
Jeff Fink 138 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:19:14.09 31 8
Kelly Bockius 182 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:19:36.29 32 14
Corey Lotnick 332 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:19:39.19 33 9
Joel – Jhacoli Yang 79 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:19:42.22 34 10
Chris Anderson 190 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:20:04.33 35 15
Brad Wilkins 63 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:20:20.41 36 11
Gerry Lopez 200 SUP 14′ 60+ 01:20:33.46 37 2
Dino Andereggen 54 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:20:41.15 38 16
Jeff Parker 188 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:20:59.86 39 17
Don Wiley 326 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:21:05.98 40 18
Garry Parsons 299 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:22:10.43 41 19
Greg Mcmillan 10 SUP 14′ 60+ 01:22:15.19 43 3
David Wiviott 211 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:22:54.02 45 9
Robb Mceachran 255 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:23:02.75 46 12
Luke Burritt 117 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:23:05.49 47 10
Jeff Chandler 102 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:23:32.44 48 11
Daniel Scarpine 47 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:23:37.56 49 13
Jonas Letieri 85 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:23:47.79 50 1
Russel Peart 259 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:24:10.79 51 14
Matt Morrow 250 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:25:26.55 52 12
Andrew Kirschbaum 231 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:25:51.14 54 20
Wayne Robson 128 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:26:09.77 55 21
Forrest Wells 316 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:26:35.31 56 13
Robert Howson 110 SUP 12’6″ 50-59 01:26:57.29 57 1
Robert Eyre 6 SUP 14′ 60+ 01:27:07.84 58 4
Rune Hoyer Nielsen 223 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:27:08.09 59 1
Trevor Bashor 300 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:27:16.63 60 2
Eduardo Hernandez 35 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:27:21.88 61 14
Justin Van Dyck 201 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:27:41.63 62 2
Brook Staples 195 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:28:14.61 64 15
Troy Nebeker 121 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:28:25.48 65 16
Jason Wegrzyniak 181 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:28:26.05 66 15
Todd Abel 318 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:28:43.70 67 22
Les Hopper 337 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:28:46.82 68 23
Mitch Billets 266 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:29:18.04 69 16
Patrick Hwang 88 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:29:33.97 70 17
Steve Pugh 113 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:29:35.37 71 24
Ryan Griffiths 309 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:29:38.49 72 3
Robert Finlay 341 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:29:44.89 73 25
David Cameron 329 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:29:51.17 74 26
Patrick Russell 269 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:30:50.38 76 27
Grant Mcfadyen 55 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:30:56.13 77 18
Michael Schubert 323 SUP 14′ 60+ 01:31:06.63 78 5
Weston Van Wambeke 27 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:31:11.86 79 19
Layne Stambaugh 127 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:31:18.00 80 17
Erdogan Kiac 335 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:32:10.02 83 18
Peter Binney 31 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:32:48.12 84 28
Darrell Kirk 342 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:32:58.60 85 29
Paul Clark 222 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:33:24.20 86 20
Scott Miller 346 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:33:30.87 87 30
Mike Billets 134 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:34:12.49 88 31
Brendan Dowd 232 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:34:30.08 90 19
Tom Burke 59 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:34:30.71 91 32
Fred Miller 347 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:34:48.39 92 21
Mark King 254 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:36:27.50 95 33
Sean Couvreux 237 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:38:07.95 97 20
Pete Martin 70 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:38:31.29 98 34
Hunter French 146 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:38:37.88 99 21
Randall Barna 67 SUP 14′ 60+ 01:38:59.93 100 6
Rene Bruz 348 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:39:12.46 101 22
Adlai Majer 1 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:39:30.81 102 23
Adam Pollock 252 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:39:33.40 103 24
Erik Sieber 126 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:40:23.95 104 25
Buck Schrey 319 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:40:43.64 105 26
John Allen 304 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:40:46.63 106 35
Rodney Hestdalen 274 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:41:21.98 107 27
Barry Clemiss 244 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:41:58.64 108 36
Tj Neault 221 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:42:35.68 110 22
Dean Brewer 42 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:43:11.55 112 37
Stephen Schneider 40 SUP 14′ 60+ 01:43:29.33 113 7
Sonny Schierl 175 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:44:03.72 114 28
Treston Vorac 336 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:44:49.25 115 23
Bill Babcock 100 SUP Surfboard 60+ 01:46:21.83 116 1
David Vancott 285 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:47:16.50 118 29
Chris Grieve 45 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:48:04.14 119 30
Shain Logeais 297 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:48:44.51 120 31
Jim Hunt 91 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:50:05.23 122 32
Jeff Balaban 18 SUP 14′ 60+ 01:50:08.43 123 8
Norm Beddows 333 SUP 12’6″ 50-59 01:50:47.40 124 2
Martin Rees 26 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:52:11.29 126 38
Robert Lodzinski 327 SUP 12’6″ 50-59 01:52:18.66 127 3
Patrick Alteri 103 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:56:41.21 129 24
Bradley Todd Culver 80 SUP 14′ 50-59 01:57:46.53 130 39
Tim Duenas 273 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:59:52.38 131 25
Thomas Holbrook 46 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 02:00:32.13 132 3
David Thiele 137 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 02:07:22.34 136 4
Alex Pricope 4 SUP Surfboard 40-49
Ian Howard 19 SUP 12’6″ 18-39
Jeff Rudd 257 SUP 14′ 40-49
John Troppmann 3 SUP 14′ 60+

Event Name Name # Craft Age Group Time Rank Div Rank
Downwind Race Open Junior Boys (14′ SUP) Charlie Cindric 155 SUP 14′ 15-17 01:15:50.00 1 1
Kai Binney 260 SUP 14′ 15-17 01:17:43.40 2 2
Luke Allen 248 SUP 14′ 15-17 01:18:32.52 3 3
Pelle Bergstrom 185 SUP 14′ 15-17 01:21:14.35 4 4
Jack Martin 69 SUP 14′ 15-17 01:21:49.25 5 5
Elkin Parker 187 SUP 14′ 15-17 01:25:12.10 6 6
Christopher Riviello 239 SUP 14′ 15-17 01:26:06.27 7 7
Vetea Boersma 338 SUP 14′ 15-17 01:26:18.84 8 8
Kaden Sponhauer 92 SUP 14′ 15-17 01:27:40.60 9 9
Levi Auchard 272 SUP 14′ 15-17 01:36:50.26 10 10
Maxwell Brewer 43 SUP 14′ 15-17 01:39:07.94 11 11
Haakon Kjellesvik 163 SUP 14′ 15-17

Event Name Name # Craft Age Group Time Rank Div Rank
Downwind Race Open Junior Girls (12’6 SUP) Sage Quinn 142 SUP 12’6″ 15-17 01:26:26.57 1 1
Mia Wheatley-maltais 302 SUP 12’6″ 15-17 01:34:57.43 2 2
Daisy Dolan 135 SUP 12’6″ 15-17 01:35:20.00 3 3
Erika Anderson 283 SUP 12’6″ 15-17 01:41:56.33 4 4
Lise Maltais 98 SUP 12’6″ 15-17

Event Name Name #   Craft Age Group Time Rank   Div Rank
Downwind Race Surf Ski,Prone,OC1, Unlimited SUP Shanna Upton 60 Surfski Single Open 00:56:32.72 1 1
Art Aquino 209 SUP Unlimited Open 01:04:22.13 2 1
Andrew Mcelderry 276 OC-1 Open 01:05:35.25 3 1
Joe Quinn 140 SUP Unlimited Open 01:26:58.30 4 2
Tim Smith 317 SUP Unlimited Open 01:27:17.28 5 3
Chip Jameson 38 SUP Unlimited Open 01:34:01.85 6 4
Lars Bergstrom 183 Prone (All) Open 01:41:44.01 7 1
Joey Buchanan 256 Prone (All) Open 02:28:14.61 8 2
Pierce Mcalpine 315 Prone (All) Open

Event Name Name # Craft Age Group Time Rank Div Rank
Race 1 Double Downwind Race Elite Men Connor Baxter 25 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:58:42.63 1 1
Bernd Roediger 289 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:58:43.28 2 2
Mo Freitas 57 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:59:43.97 3 3
Matt Nottag 219 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:59:50.20 4 4
Titouan Puyo 189 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:00:04.75 5 5
Travis Grant 28 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:00:16.19 6 6
Georges Cronsteadt 220 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:00:21.38 7 7
Jake Jensen 197 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:01:02.22 8 8
Vinnicius Martins 212 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:01:23.14 9 9
Niuhiti Buillard 108 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:01:26.90 10 10
Michael Booth 97 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:01:32.29 11 11
Toby Cracknell 203 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:01:34.79 12 12
Beau O’brian 196 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:01:36.18 13 13
Bullet Obra 132 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:02:07.14 14 14
Martin Letourneur 65 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:02:45.26 15 15
Casper Steinfath 249 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:03:13.64 16 16
Ebb Rete 33 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:03:17.72 17 17
Jeremy Riggs 145 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:03:35.25 18 1
Eric Terrien 172 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:03:36.25 19 18
Lincoln Dews 282 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:03:40.99 20 19
Manatea Bopp Du Pont 41 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:03:45.79 21 20
Paul Jackson 22 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:04:02.28 22 2
Josh Riccio 178 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:04:08.98 23 21
Martin Vitry 13 SUP 14′ 17U 01:04:16.31 24 1
Chase Kosterlitz 130 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:04:31.15 25 22
Slater Trout 74 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:04:52.02 26 23
Leonard Nika 51 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:05:11.28 27 24
Ryan Helm 62 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:05:25.89 28 3
Giorgio Gomez 15 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:05:32.79 29 25
Noa Hopper 61 SUP 14′ 17U 01:05:47.62 30 2
Andrew Logreco 64 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:06:15.80 31 26
Kelly Margetts 166 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:06:34.23 32 4
Ryan Funk 129 SUP 14′ 17U 01:06:49.57 33 3
Trevor Tunnington 52 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:07:17.38 34 27
Jan Boersma 112 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:07:27.36 35 5
Jarkko Simonen 118 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:07:53.17 36 28
Jay Wild 104 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:08:01.09 37 29
Ingo Rademacher 240 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:08:28.72 38 6
Livio Menelau 288 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:08:31.82 39 30
Connor Bonham 229 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:08:32.82 40 31
Nico Schenk 37 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:08:51.73 41 32
Guy Barel 116 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:09:22.00 42 33
Chuck Patterson 169 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:09:35.76 43 7
Derek Fromm 160 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:09:36.84 44 34
Cyril Burguiere 177 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:09:45.17 45 35
Belar Diaz 199 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:10:13.18 46 36
Haakon Hoyer-Nielsen 71 SUP 14′ 17U 01:10:29.33 47 4
Anthony Vela 325 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:10:52.08 48 8
Garrett Fletcher 8 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:11:00.32 49 37
Callan Dick 216 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:11:40.70 50 38
Nick Scheel 29 SUP 14′ 17U 01:12:55.95 51 5
Dave Boehne 202 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:13:03.02 52 9
Leif Bergstrom 184 SUP 14′ 17U 01:13:06.96 53 6
Brian Meyer 14 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:13:13.22 54 39
Spencer Lazzar 213 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:13:28.10 55 40
Jeramie Vaine 24 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:13:30.94 56 41
Daniel Russell 147 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:14:32.46 57 42
Christopher Norman 179 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:14:42.24 58 43
Jeffrey Spencer 87 SUP 14′ 17U 01:14:45.90 59 7
Dave Billenness 245 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:14:48.23 60 10
Scott Vande Vusse 204 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:15:19.45 61 44
Patrick Cleveland 68 SUP 14′ 17U 01:15:22.42 62 8
Warwick Gray 11 SUP 14′ 50+ 01:16:05.27 63 1
Jimmy Fitt 311 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:16:14.26 64 45
Jeremy Whitted 109 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:17:14.78 65 11
Lee Mclean 119 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:17:18.48 66 46
Jedd Hasay 159 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:18:57.88 67 47
Armie Armstrong 149 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:19:37.29 68 12
Yannick Michaud 281 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:20:07.85 69 13
Brian Schmid 93 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:20:11.86 70 48
Corey Curtis 236 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:22:51.17 71 49
Ricardo Chiari 228 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:26:03.52 72 14
Jordan Gregory 296 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:38:13.63 73 50
Geoff Waterhouse 247 SUP 14′ 50+ 01:45:26.69 74 2
Thor Emory 131 SUP 14′ 40-49

Event Name Name # Craft Age Group Time Rank Div Rank
Race 1 Double Downwind Race Elite Women Fiona Wylde 168 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:05:44.51 1 1
Annabel Anderson 174 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:09:56.19 2 2
Angela Jackson 21 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:10:56.82 3 1
Terrene Black 133 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:12:16.03 4 3
Hannah Hill 310 SUP 12’6″ 17U 01:12:43.60 5 1
Manca Notar 82 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:14:53.05 6 4
Shae Foudy 36 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:15:44.04 7 5
Kalia Alexiou 9 SUP 12’6″ 17U 01:16:15.08 8 2
Jade Howson 170 SUP 12’6″ 17U 01:16:29.82 9 3
Candice Appleby 224 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:16:50.58 10 6
Sonni Hoenscheid 34 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:17:13.39 11 7
Alyson Fromm 167 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:17:42.77 12 8
April Zilg 84 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:17:44.61 13 9
Talia Gangini Decoite 48 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:19:00.26 14 10
Jennifer Lee 12 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:19:10.67 15 11
Annie Reickert 225 SUP 12’6″ 17U 01:19:45.10 16 4
Mariko Strickland Lum 218 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:21:05.69 17 12
Lina Augaitis 39 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:21:17.90 18 13
Sarah Sandstrom 99 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:21:31.42 19 14
Kimberly Barnes 144 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:21:34.58 20 2
Kate Baker 171 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:23:16.75 21 15
Kenzie Carlstrom 284 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:23:16.93 22 16
Erika Benitez 106 SUP 12’6″ 17U 01:24:30.68 23 5
Shannon Bell 173 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:24:32.95 24 3
Lexi Alston 105 SUP 12’6″ 17U 01:27:14.66 25 6
Genna Flinkman 30 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:30:22.97 26 17
Jaime Donnelly 56 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:33:41.69 27 4
Vanessa Caley 246 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:34:29.04 28 5
Ehiku Rademacher 242 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:37:43.94 29 18
Hailey Driver 20 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:43:12.16 30 19
Jolieanne Marxen 230 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:47:31.77 31 20
Christy Runde 328 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:51:32.74 32 6
Vanessa Smith 2 SUP 12’6″ 40-49

Event Name Name # Craft Age Group Time Rank Div Rank
Race 2 Double Downwind Race Elite Men Connor Baxter 25 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:57:34.39 1 1
Bernd Roediger 289 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:58:04.27 2 2
Mo Freitas 57 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:58:14.30 3 3
Jake Jensen 197 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:59:14.85 4 4
Travis Grant 28 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:59:16.64 5 5
Titouan Puyo 189 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:59:26.47 6 6
Vinnicius Martins 212 SUP 14′ 18-39 00:59:53.19 7 7
Niuhiti Buillard 108 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:00:01.78 8 8
Casper Steinfath 249 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:00:09.95 9 9
Matt Nottag 219 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:00:31.19 10 10
Ebb Rete 33 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:00:33.74 11 11
Georges Cronsteadt 220 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:00:36.98 12 12
Beau O’brian 196 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:00:41.19 13 13
Michael Booth 97 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:00:51.21 14 14
Josh Riccio 178 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:01:33.22 15 15
Martin Letourneur 65 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:01:38.97 16 16
Paul Jackson 22 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:02:00.19 17 1
Jeremy Riggs 145 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:02:16.74 18 2
Manatea Bopp Du Pont 41 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:02:25.95 19 17
Toby Cracknell 203 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:02:29.88 20 18
Kelly Margetts 166 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:02:32.05 21 3
Martin Vitry 13 SUP 14′ 17U 01:02:35.57 22 1
Chase Kosterlitz 130 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:03:20.00 23 19
Eric Terrien 172 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:03:27.68 24 20
Bullet Obra 132 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:03:50.78 25 21
Slater Trout 74 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:03:54.62 26 22
Ryan Funk 129 SUP 14′ 17U 01:03:59.27 27 2
Lincoln Dews 282 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:04:18.57 28 23
Noa Hopper 61 SUP 14′ 17U 01:04:23.06 29 3
Leonard Nika 51 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:04:27.21 30 24
Giorgio Gomez 15 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:04:58.56 31 25
Andrew Logreco 64 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:05:05.51 32 26
Trevor Tunnington 52 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:05:22.99 33 27
Jarkko Simonen 118 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:05:44.59 34 28
Connor Bonham 229 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:05:57.98 35 29
Livio Menelau 288 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:06:30.95 36 30
Jan Boersma 112 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:06:44.81 37 4
Nico Schenk 37 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:06:59.44 38 31
Derek Fromm 160 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:07:17.69 39 32
Anthony Vela 325 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:07:27.78 40 5
Jay Wild 104 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:07:39.51 41 33
Haakon Hoyer-Nielsen 71 SUP 14′ 17U 01:07:48.40 42 4
Belar Diaz 199 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:07:55.61 43 34
Garrett Fletcher 8 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:08:24.89 44 35
Guy Barel 116 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:08:59.67 45 36
Chuck Patterson 169 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:09:10.11 46 6
Jeffrey Spencer 87 SUP 14′ 17U 01:09:35.31 47 5
Ingo Rademacher 240 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:09:48.60 48 7
Spencer Lazzar 213 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:10:01.62 49 37
Ryan Helm 62 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:10:43.80 50 8
Cyril Burguiere 177 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:10:53.15 51 38
Nick Scheel 29 SUP 14′ 17U 01:11:09.34 52 6
Dave Boehne 202 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:11:22.23 53 9
Leif Bergstrom 184 SUP 14′ 17U 01:11:40.49 54 7
Jeremy Whitted 109 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:11:42.97 55 10
Daniel Russell 147 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:11:44.52 56 39
Brian Meyer 14 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:12:11.72 57 40
Patrick Cleveland 68 SUP 14′ 17U 01:12:38.76 58 8
Dave Billenness 245 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:12:59.18 59 11
Lee Mclean 119 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:13:15.40 60 41
Scott Vande Vusse 204 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:13:51.46 61 42
Jimmy Fitt 311 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:13:58.06 62 43
Warwick Gray 11 SUP 14′ 50+ 01:14:25.65 63 1
Brian Schmid 93 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:14:30.77 64 44
Christopher Norman 179 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:14:44.52 65 45
Jedd Hasay 159 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:15:17.17 66 46
Jeramie Vaine 24 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:15:40.02 67 47
Armie Armstrong 149 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:18:26.16 68 12
Corey Curtis 236 SUP 14′ 18-39 01:18:53.46 69 48
Yannick Michaud 281 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:21:12.15 70 13
Ricardo Chiari 228 SUP 14′ 40-49 01:22:18.62 71 14
Callan Dick 216 SUP 14′ 18-39
Geoff Waterhouse 247 SUP 14′ 50+
Jordan Gregory 296 SUP 14′ 18-39
Thor Emory 131 SUP 14′ 40-49

Event Name Name # Craft Age Group Time Rank Div Rank
Race 2 Double Downwind Race Elite Women Fiona Wylde 168 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:08:15.19 1 1
Annabel Anderson 174 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:09:12.61 2 2
Angela Jackson 21 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:09:59.43 3 1
Hannah Hill 310 SUP 12’6″ 17U 01:10:47.04 4 1
Terrene Black 133 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:11:39.50 5 3
Sonni Hoenscheid 34 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:13:42.00 6 4
Manca Notar 82 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:14:00.23 7 5
Candice Appleby 224 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:14:11.41 8 6
Annie Reickert 225 SUP 12’6″ 17U 01:15:00.36 9 2
Shae Foudy 36 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:15:05.22 10 7
Alyson Fromm 167 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:16:04.70 11 8
Kalia Alexiou 9 SUP 12’6″ 17U 01:16:23.39 12 3
Jade Howson 170 SUP 12’6″ 17U 01:17:12.12 13 4
April Zilg 84 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:17:48.29 14 9
Lina Augaitis 39 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:18:05.20 15 10
Talia Gangini Decoite 48 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:19:39.55 16 11
Jennifer Lee 12 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:19:45.41 17 12
Sarah Sandstrom 99 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:20:25.24 18 13
Kimberly Barnes 144 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:20:36.66 19 2
Kate Baker 171 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:20:55.94 20 14
Mariko Strickland Lum 218 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:21:53.63 21 15
Shannon Bell 173 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:22:33.35 22 3
Erika Benitez 106 SUP 12’6″ 17U 01:22:39.82 23 5
Kenzie Carlstrom 284 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:24:12.78 24 16
Lexi Alston 105 SUP 12’6″ 17U 01:26:16.94 25 6
Genna Flinkman 30 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:29:04.22 26 17
Jaime Donnelly 56 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:33:07.71 27 4
Vanessa Caley 246 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:35:45.84 28 5
Ehiku Rademacher 242 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:36:58.27 29 18
Jolieanne Marxen 230 SUP 12’6″ 18-39 01:40:55.77 30 19
Christy Runde 328 SUP 12’6″ 40-49 01:51:38.04 31 6
Hailey Driver 20 SUP 12’6″ 18-39
Vanessa Smith 2 SUP 12’6″ 40-49